A florentine collection

Time auction N. 200

A florentine collection

tue 15 - wed 23 December 2020
Online only auction
15-23 December 2020
online bids on website:
Lots available by appointment
Price range from 0 € to 6000 €

1 - 30  of 319 LOTS
Lot N. 208

Three resin necklaces

di cui una a boule marroni satinate, Sodini, e le altre due in stile etnico, lievi difetti (3)
Lot N. 208

Three resin necklaces

€ 20,00 / 30,00
Lot N. 221

Two rhinestones and goldtone metal brooches

una ad arco con cascata di strass incolore pendenti e l'altra con moneta dorata, lievi difetti, h cm 12 e 6,5 (2)
Lot N. 221

€ 20,00 / 30,00
Lot N. 223

Glass, semi-precious stones and resin necklaces lot

composto da sei collane di cui due a sciarpa, una in cristalli nera e l'altra di quarzi, una in cristalli [..]
Lot N. 223

€ 20,00 / 30,00
Lot N. 73

Three wooden figure

Oriental Art
raffiguranti saggi, due realizzati da una radice, h da cm 23 a cm 30
Lot N. 73

Three wooden figure

Oriental Art
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 95

Painting lot

una tecnica mista di Fiorenzo Faorzi ed un paesaggio di Saverio Taddei, firmati, in cornice, cm 12x45, cm 50x70 (2)
Lot N. 95

Painting lot

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 97

Still life with shell

oil on cardboard, signed C. Benzoni, framed, cm 16x21
Lot N. 97

Still life with shell

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 100

Country landscape

oil on panel, framed, cm 19,5x13
Lot N. 100

Country landscape

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 103

Tarquinia 1950s

oil on faesite, signed M. Signorelli, framed, cm 37x48
Lot N. 103

Tarquinia 1950s

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 105

Aldo Mazzi

Flowers in a vase

oil on canvas, signed, cm 80x50
Lot N. 105

Aldo Mazzi

Flowers in a vase

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 109

Emanuele Cappello

Venice

oil on canvas, signed, framed, cm 50x70
Lot N. 109

Emanuele Cappello

Venice

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 121

H. J. Van Piggelen

(1889 - 1961)

Female Portrait

(1889-1961)
mixed media on paper, signed and dated 18, framed, some defects, cm 45x32
Lot N. 121

H. J. Van Piggelen

(1889 - 1961)

Female Portrait

(1889-1961)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 146

Guido Borgianni

(1915 - 2011)

Figures

(1915-2011)
oil on cardboard, signed, signed on reverse, framed, cm 21x28
Lot N. 146

Guido Borgianni

(1915 - 2011)

Figures

(1915-2011)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 147

Guido Borgianni

(1915 - 2011)

Interior view with figures

(1915-2011)
mixed media on paper, signed, framed, cm 20x30
Lot N. 147

Guido Borgianni

(1915 - 2011)

Interior view with figures

(1915-2011)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 163

Basso Ragni

(1921 - 1979)

Figura

(1921-1979)
oil on masonite, signed, signed and dated on reverse, framed, cm 15x19,5
Lot N. 163

Basso Ragni

(1921 - 1979)

Figura

(1921-1979)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 165

Nino Tirinnanzi

(1923 - 2002)

Lovers 1968

(1923-2002)
mixed media on cardboard, sogned and dated, framed, few defect, cm 45x66
Lot N. 165

Nino Tirinnanzi

(1923 - 2002)

Lovers 1968

(1923-2002)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 172

Renzo Martini

(1937 - 2005)

Uva e fichi

(1937-2005)
oil on panel, signed, signed and titled on reverse, framed, cm 26x40
Lot N. 172

Renzo Martini

(1937 - 2005)

Uva e fichi

(1937-2005)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 177

Graphic lot

Ennio Morlotti (1910-1992) Natura morta, litografia, firmata e numerata, in cornice; Piero Gauli (1916-2012), [..], foglio cm 34x50, foglio cm30x20
Lot N. 177

Graphic lot

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 178

Graphic lot

una litografia di Renzo Vespignani ed un'incisione di Mino Maccari, firmate e datate, in cornice, una con [..], foglio cm 69x49, foglio cm 49x35 (2)
Lot N. 178

Graphic lot

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 180

Francesco Messina

(1900 - 1995)

Self portrait

(1900-1995)
lithograph, author's proof, signed, framed, foglio cm 62x47
Lot N. 180

Francesco Messina

(1900 - 1995)

Self portrait

(1900-1995)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 183

Bruno Cassinari

(, 1912 - , 1992)

Nudes

(1912-1992)
lithograph, signed, es 23/75, framed, few defect, matrice cm 55x43
Lot N. 183

Bruno Cassinari

(, 1912 - , 1992)

Nudes

(1912-1992)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 188

Luca Alinari

(1943 - 2019)

Figures

(1943-2019)
lithograph, signed, framed, cm 27,5x23
Lot N. 188

Luca Alinari

(1943 - 2019)

Figures

(1943-2019)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 190

Sketches lot with views of Florence

mixed media on paper laid on paper, some of these signed Cecchi, da cm 24x11 a cm 29x39 (4)
Lot N. 190

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 199

Scuola italiana

Female figure in a garden

1930s
watercolour on paper, signed and dated Elena Tonini 1930, framed, few defects, cm 35x23
Lot N. 199

Scuola italiana

Female figure in a garden

1930s
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 202

Interior view with girl

20th century
oil on panel, signed C. Curci, framed, cm 31x19
Lot N. 202

Interior view with girl

20th century
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 218

Five wool and fur hats

due in panno rosso, gli altri in panno e visone marrone e miele, firmati Hat, Tina e Cleo Romagnoli, lievi difetti [..]
Lot N. 218

Five wool and fur hats

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 220

Two silk scarf, Fendi

uno arancione con stampa effetto moirè, e l'altro a motivo floreale su fondo blu, lievi difetti, cm 90x95 e 95x92 (2)
Lot N. 220

Two silk scarf, Fendi

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Lot N. 225

Stola in volpe argentata

cm 140
€ 30,00 / 40,00
1 - 30  of 319 LOTS