Furniture and Paintings from a villa in Fiesole (FI)

Time auction N. 216

tue 26 October - tue 9 November 2021
Online only auction
26 October - 9 November 2021
online bids on website:

An ancient Villa in Fiesole unveils its collections: old paintings, French and Italian glass, silverware, precious carpets.

For the convenience of customers, the most important lots will be visible by appointment at our headquarters

Price range from 0 € to 12000 €

1 - 30  of 482 LOTS
Lot N. 482

Lot of ceramic curios

composed of a pair of small vases painted in blue monochrome with peach blossom motif and a vase, square body, [..], h cm from 30 to 33 (3)
Lot N. 482

Lot of ceramic curios

€ 60,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 481

A brass inkwell

20th century
with rose, signed by M. Arvisenet, 15 cm
Lot N. 481

A brass inkwell

20th century
€ 60,00 / 70,00
Lot N. 480

An inkwell in sterling silver

Stati Uniti d'America, inizio del XX secolo
realizzato come una scatola di forma ovale allungata, sbalzata con motivi floreali e vegetali di gusto Liberty, [..], h cm 5, cm 18
Lot N. 480

An inkwell in sterling silver

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 479

Calmamaio in glass and silver

Milan, late 19th century
with bell, Ceppi Francesco silversmith, gr lordi (capanello in metallo) 370, h cm 9x22x15
Lot N. 479

Calmamaio in glass and silver

Milan, late 19th century
€ 350,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 478

A porcelain inkwell

Limoges
realizzato come un Pierrot assiso, lumeggiato in oro, h cm 9
Lot N. 478

A porcelain inkwell

Limoges
€ 80,00 / 90,00
Lot N. 477

A porcelain inkwell

Limoges
realizzato come un personaggio orientale assiso, lumeggiato in oro, h 11 cm
Lot N. 477

A porcelain inkwell

Limoges
€ 80,00 / 90,00
Lot N. 476

A inkwell in silver metal

inzio del XX secolo
sbalzato e traforato con volute e rami di vischio di gusto Art Nouveau, h cm 9
Lot N. 476

A inkwell in silver metal

inzio del XX secolo
€ 60,00 / 70,00
Lot N. 475

A desk set in crystal and sterling

inizio del XX secolo
including an inkwell, a letter opener, a stamp holder, (7)
Lot N. 475

inizio del XX secolo
€ 180,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 474

A large double inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
decorated with a reclining female figure, diam 18x32x13
Lot N. 474

A large double inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 150,00 / 160,00
Lot N. 473

A large inkwell, Orivit

20th century
realizzato come una grande vaschetta sagomata sbalzata con motivo di foglie e bacche di platano, flacone in vet [..], cm 33x17
Lot N. 473

A large inkwell, Orivit

20th century
€ 120,00 / 140,00
Lot N. 472

A large inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made as two roses with marble base, 26x18 cm
Lot N. 472

A large inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 70,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 471

A large silver metal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
grande base sagomata sbalzata con motivi vegetali di gusto Art Nouveau, 36x19 cm
Lot N. 471

A large silver metal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 470

A double crystal inkwell

early 20th century
made with plant motifs and embossed ribs, slight defects, h cm 9x22,5x13
Lot N. 470

A double crystal inkwell

early 20th century
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 469

A double inkwell in wood and crystal

inizio del XX secolo
decorato con motivi floreali di gusto Art Nouveau, 18x26 cm
Lot N. 469

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 468

A large double inkwell in an Art Nouveau style

inizio del XX secolo
sbalzato con motivi floreali di gusto Art Decò, cm 35x13
Lot N. 468

inizio del XX secolo
€ 70,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 467

Double silver plated petwer inkwell

early 20th century
vassoietto di forma allungata con due ampolle sferiche sbalzate con motivi vegetali di gusto Art Nouveau, h cm 9x33x12
Lot N. 467

early 20th century
€ 90,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 466

A double inkwell in gilded bronze

inizio del XX secolo
decorated with blackberries, 31x18 cm
Lot N. 466

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 465

A small glass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
with circular silver metal cap, h 7.5 cm
Lot N. 465

A small glass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 90,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 464

An inkwell in green iridescent glass

inizio del XX secolo
di forma triangolare, con motivo a rete in rilievo, coperchio in ottone, h cm 7x14x10,5
Lot N. 464

inizio del XX secolo
€ 80,00 / 90,00
Lot N. 463

An inkwell in green glass

inizio del XX secolo
di forma sferica, realizzato con motivo a squame in rilievo, su vassoietto sbalzato con ciclamini di gusto Art [..], h cm 8, cm 18x11
Lot N. 463

An inkwell in green glass

inizio del XX secolo
€ 80,00 / 90,00
Lot N. 462

An inkwell in red iridescent glass

inizio del XX secolo
decorato con costolature in rilievo, coperchio in ottone, diam cm 13
Lot N. 462

inizio del XX secolo
€ 110,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 461

A glass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
decorated with hummingbirds, diam cm 29
Lot N. 461

A glass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 90,00 / 10,00
Lot N. 460

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
quadrangular in shape decorated with vegetal and zoomorphic motifs, highlights, defects, h 10x10x10 cm
Lot N. 460

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 459

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
resting on a tray decorated with ear of wheat motifs, defects, h 11x25x14 cm
Lot N. 459

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 458

An inkwell in iridescent red glass

inizio del XX secolo
circular in shape, diam cm 10
Lot N. 458

inizio del XX secolo
circular in shape, diam cm 10
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 457

An inkwell in gilded copper

inizio del XX secolo
traforato e sbalzato con motivi di gusto Art Nouveau, h cm 9x8
Lot N. 457

An inkwell in gilded copper

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 456

A bronze inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
sbalzato con volto femminile e volute di gusto Art Nouveau, 14x23 cm
Lot N. 456

A bronze inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 455

Inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
decorated with floral motifs, diam cm 8.5
Lot N. 455

Inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 60,00 / 70,00
Lot N. 454

A porcelain inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made as a pierrot decorated with gold base and yellow details, defects, h cm 18x12
Lot N. 454

A porcelain inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 80,00 / 90,00
Lot N. 453

A inkwell in silver metal

20th century
base sagomata di gusto Art Decò, reca iscrizione "Agosto 1907", alcuni difetti, 19x13 cm
Lot N. 453

A inkwell in silver metal

20th century
€ 40,00 / 50,00
1 - 30  of 482 LOTS