Lotto N. 29
Gilbert Burnet
Some letters containing, an account of what seemed most remarkable in Switzerland, Italy, &c.
At Rotterdam: printed by Abraham Acher, 1686
In-8° (190x125 mm) 307 p. Legatura in piena pelle con dorso rifatto. Tagli spruzzati. Lievi bruniture
Prima edizione
Firma "Rob. Davies" al frontespizio. Segni a lapis