La Sicilia nelle Collezioni di Casa d'Agata a Taormina: la Biblioteca

Lotto N. 29

Gilbert Burnet

Some letters containing, an account of what seemed most remarkable in Switzerland, Italy, &c.

At Rotterdam: printed by Abraham Acher, 1686
In-8° (190x125 mm) 307 p. Legatura in piena pelle con dorso rifatto. Tagli spruzzati. Lievi bruniture
Prima edizione
Firma "Rob. Davies" al frontespizio. Segni a lapis
€ 80,00 / 120,00
Stima