Clicky

La Sicilia nelle Collezioni di Casa d'Agata a Taormina: la Bibliote [..]

Asta a tempo N. 221

La Sicilia nelle Collezioni di Casa d'Agata a Taormina: la Biblioteca

mar 15 - ven 25 Febbraio 2022
15-25 febbraio 2022

Lotti visibili su appuntamento:
17 e 18 / 21 e 22 Febbraio
orario: 9:30 - 13 / 15-18
Fascia di prezzo da 0 € a 8000 €

1 - 30  di 485 LOTTI
Lotto N. 1

Joseph Addison

Remarks on Several Parts of Italy, &c. In the years 1701, 1702, 1703

London: printed for J. Tonson, 1718. The second edition In-12° (168x96 mm) [12], X, 410, [12] p. Il nome dell'A. [..]
Lotto N. 1

Joseph Addison

€ 60,00 / 80,00
Stima
Lotto N. 2

Leandro Alberti

In Venetia: Appresso Lodouico de gli Auanzi, 1568, in 2 parti in 1 vol. (data della parte 2: 1567) ... nella quale [..]
Lotto N. 2

Leandro Alberti

€ 500,00 / 600,00
Stima
Lotto N. 3

Christian Wilhelm Allers

La bella Napoli

Stuttgart; Berlin; Leipzig: Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, [1893?] VIII, 213 p., 12 tav. f.t. Disegni intercalati [..]
Lotto N. 3

Christian Wilhelm Allers

La bella Napoli

€ 100,00 / 120,00
Stima
Lotto N. 4

Christian Wilhelm Allers

Capri

Munchen: Franz Hanfstaengl, [1892?] 8 p. nn. di testo e 42 c. di tav. contenenti 60 riproduzioni in nero, sanguigna, [..]
Lotto N. 4

Christian Wilhelm Allers

Capri

€ 300,00 / 350,00
Stima
Lotto N. 5

Michele Amari

Biblioteca arabo-sicula

Catania: Edizioni Dafni, 1982, 3 voll. (rist. anastatica dell'ed. Ermanno Loescher 1880-1889) Nel lotto anche: [..]
Lotto N. 5

Michele Amari

Biblioteca arabo-sicula

€ 60,00 / 80,00
Stima
Lotto N. 6

Michele Amari

Storia dei Mussulmani di Sicilia

Catania: R. Prampolini, 1933-1939, 3 voll. in 5 tomi Seconda edizione modificata e accresciuta dall'autore, pubblicata [..]
Lotto N. 6

Michele Amari

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Stima
Lotto N. 7

Vito Maria Amico

Dizionario topografico della Sicilia

Palermo: Salvatore Di Marzo/Francesco Lao, 1858-1859, 2 voll. ... tradotto dal latino ed annotato da Gioacchino [..]
Lotto N. 7

Vito Maria Amico

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Stima
Lotto N. 8

Giulio Ulisse Arata

L'architettura arabo-normanna e il Rinascimento in Sicilia

Milano: Bestetti & Tumminelli, 1914 In-folio (495x 350 mm) c. sciolte: XII, 30 p., 120 c. di tav. fotografiche [..]
Lotto N. 8

Giulio Ulisse Arata

€ 100,00 / 150,00
Stima
Lotto N. 9

John Auldjo

Sketches of Vesuvius ...

Naples: George Glass, 1832 ... with short accounts of its principal eruptions from the commencement of the Christian [..]
Lotto N. 9

John Auldjo

Sketches of Vesuvius ...

€ 400,00 / 450,00
Stima
Lotto N. 10

Johann Heinrich Bartels

Briefe uber Kalabrien und Sizilien

Gottingen: Bei Johann Christian Dieterich, 1787-1791, 3 voll. In-8° (200x125 mm) Vol. 1. Reise von Neapel bis [..]
Lotto N. 10

Johann Heinrich Bartels

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Stima
Lotto N. 11

William Henry Bartlett

Pictures from Sicily

London: T. Nelson and Sons, 1869 (190x130 mm) 316 p., ill. n.t. Legatura telata coeva, con mende d'uso, scolorita [..]
Lotto N. 11

William Henry Bartlett

Pictures from Sicily

€ 50,00 / 60,00
Stima
Lotto N. 12

William Henry Bartlett

Pictures from Sicily by the author of Forty days in the desert

London: Arthur Hall, Virtue, & Co., 1853 In-8° (260x180 mm) iii, 200 p., 33 c. di tav. Prima edizione di questa [..]
Lotto N. 12

William Henry Bartlett

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Stima
Lotto N. 13

William Beckford

London: printed for W. Strahan; and T. Cadell, in the Strand, 1773, 2 voll. ... In a series of letters to William [..]
Lotto N. 13

William Beckford

€ 100,00 / 120,00
Stima
Lotto N. 14

Hector Berlioz

Mémoires ...

Paris: Michel Lévy Frères, 1870 ... comprenant ses voyages en Italie, en Allemagne, en Russie et en Angleterre: [..]
Lotto N. 14

Hector Berlioz

Mémoires ...

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Stima
Lotto N. 15

Alphonse Bigot de Morogues

Souvenirs de la Sicile ...

Orléans: par Alphonse Gatineau, 1836 ... Recueil de lithographies, par MM. Féreol, Ch.les Pensée et Vanderburck, [..]
Lotto N. 15

Alphonse Bigot de Morogues

Souvenirs de la Sicile ...

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Stima
Lotto N. 16

Alessandro Bisani

Briefe über merkwürdige Oerter und Gegenden in Europa, Asien und Africa

Prag: bei J. G. Calve, 1802 (185x110 mm) 305 p. Legatura in mz. pelle con angoli, con titolo e ricchi fregi dorati [..]
Lotto N. 16

Alessandro Bisani

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Stima
Lotto N. 17

Edward Blaquière

Briefe aus dem Mittelländischen Meere ... von Sicilien, Tripoli, Tunis und Malta

Weimar, 1821, 2 voll. (192x120 mm) X, 372 p., 1 tav. f.t. ripiegata; X, 290 p., 1 tav. f.t. ripiegata. Legatura [..]
Lotto N. 17

Edward Blaquière

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Stima
Lotto N. 18

Giovanni Boccaccio

Der Decamerone

Berlin: Propylaen-Verlag, [1923], 5 voll. Deutsch von Heinrich Conrad. In funf Banden mit den Kupfern und Vignetten [..]
Lotto N. 18

Giovanni Boccaccio

Der Decamerone

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Stima
Lotto N. 19

Gabriel Bodenehr

Land-Carte und Abriss d. Fürnehmsten Stätt und Festungen des Königreichs Sicilien

Augspurg: Johann Stridbeck, Jacob Koppmayer, [1718 ca.] ... sambt aussführlicher Bischreibung dess in A.o. 1693 [..]
Lotto N. 19

Gabriel Bodenehr

€ 50,00 / 60,00
Stima
Lotto N. 20

Edward Boid

London: printed for T. Flint, 1827 ... in the month of December, 1824. By a naval officer. Illustrated with views [..]
Lotto N. 20

Edward Boid

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Stima
Lotto N. 21

Franz Bonora

Deutsche Mittelmeerreise vom 1. August bis 1. September 1905

Stuttgart, Im Selbstverlag der Reiseleitung, 1905 (240x160 mm) [4], 363, ill. n.t. Bella legatura editoriale telata, [..]
Lotto N. 21

Franz Bonora

€ 50,00 / 80,00
Stima
Lotto N. 22

John Breval

London: Printed for H. Lintot, 1738, 2 voll. rilegati in 1 vol. ... Relating Chiefly to Their Antiquities and [..]
Lotto N. 22

John Breval

€ 400,00 / 600,00
Stima
Lotto N. 23

John Breval

London: printed for Bernard Lintot, 1726, 2 voll. rilegati in 1 vol. ... Relating chiefly to the history, antiquities [..]
Lotto N. 23

John Breval

€ 600,00 / 800,00
Stima
Lotto N. 24

Patrick Brydone

Perth, printed by e for R. Morison Junior, 1799, 2 tomi in 1 vol. ... in a series of letters to William Beckford, [..]
Lotto N. 24

Patrick Brydone

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Stima
Lotto N. 25

Patrick Brydone

London: printed for W. Strahan; and T. Cadell, in the Strand, 1774, 2 tomi in 1 vol. ... in a series of letters [..]
Lotto N. 25

Patrick Brydone

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Stima
Lotto N. 26

Claude Buffier

A Paris: chez Anisson, 1701 ... contenant les Aventures & les Conquestes des Princes Normands qui l'ont etabli [..]
Lotto N. 26

Claude Buffier

€ 50,00 / 60,00
Stima
Lotto N. 27

Ludwig Bund

Lieder Der Heimath. Eine Sammlung Der vorzuglichken Dichtungen Im Bilderschmucke Deutscher Kunst

Düsseldorf: Breidenbach, 1868 Mit vielen Holzschnitten nach Zeichnungen der bedeutendsten Künstler In-8° (268x205 [..]
Lotto N. 27

Ludwig Bund

€ 30,00 / 40,00
Stima
Lotto N. 28

Giuseppe Buonfiglio Costanzo

Dell'historia siciliana ...

In Venetia: appresso Bonifacio Ciera, 1604, 2 parti in 1 vol. ... nella quale si contiene la descrittione antica, [..]
Lotto N. 28

Giuseppe Buonfiglio Costanzo

Dell'historia siciliana ...

€ 300,00 / 400,00
Stima
Lotto N. 29

Gilbert Burnet

Some letters containing, an account of what seemed most remarkable in Switzerland, Italy, &c.

At Rotterdam: printed by Abraham Acher, 1686 In-8° (190x125 mm) 307 p. Legatura in piena pelle con dorso rifatto. [..]
Lotto N. 29

Gilbert Burnet

€ 80,00 / 120,00
Stima
Lotto N. 30

John Butler (marchese di Ormonde)

An autumn in Sicily ...

Dublin: Hodges and Smith, [1850] ... being an account of the principal remains of antiquity existing in that island, [..]
Lotto N. 30

An autumn in Sicily ...

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Stima
1 - 30  di 485 LOTTI