La Sicilia nelle Collezioni di Casa d'Agata a Taormina: la Biblioteca

Lotto N. 280

Lotto di tre guide della Sicilia

XX secolo
contiene:
- En Sicile. Guide du savant et du touriste, Paris: aux bureaux de la Revue Générale des Sciences, 1901, X, 668 p., ill. n.t. e tav. f.t.
- Nevill Jackson, A student in Sicily. With eight illustrations in colour, six-five in half-tone, and map, London: John Lane the Bodley Head Ltd, 1926, XX, 257 p., tav. Dorso staccato. Fioriture sparse
- Edward Hutton, Cities of Sicily. With 12 illustrations in colour by Harry Morley 14 other illustrations and map, London: Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1926, 243 p.
Legature editoriali telate con lievi difetti (3)
€ 30,00 / 40,00
Stima