19th Century Paintings, Contemporary Art and Design - IV

Live auction N. 122

19th Century Paintings, Contemporary Art and Design

Florence - Corso Italia, 6, sat 2 April 2016
Place: Corso Italia, 6 - Firenze
Date: 9-10-11/04/2016
Time: 10.00-13.00/15.00-19.00
Price range from 0 € to 3800 €

121 - 150  of 385 LOTS
Lot N. 848

Persian Carpet, early 20th Century

parzialmente annodato in seta, fondo blu, campo con motivi floreali stilizzati nei toni del rosso, beige e avorio, [..]
Lot N. 848

€ 180,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 849

Studies for Figures, Portraits and Landscapes with figures late 19th/beginning of 20th Century, twelve mixed media sketches on paper

raccolta di dodici bozzetti a tecnica mista su carta, alcuni firmati, alcuni difetti
Lot N. 849

Studies for Figures, Portraits and Landscapes with figures late 19th/beginning of 20th Century, twelve [..]

€ 180,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 850

Emilian School of 18th Century, Saint Igatius of Loyola, painted miniature on copper

miniatura dipinta su rame in ovale, difetti e cadute di colore
Lot N. 850

€ 190,00 / 240,00
€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 853

Madonna and Child, 19th Century, oil on metal

olio su metallo, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 853

€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 854

Dutch School of late 19th Century, Seascape with Fish Sellers, oil on canvas

olio su tela, siglato e datato 89, in cornice dorata, lievi difetti
Lot N. 854

€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 855

View of Venice, watercolour on paper

acquerello su carta, firmato e titolato, in cornice
Lot N. 855

€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 856

Portrait of a Girl with Doll, 19th Century, oil on canvas

olio su tela, in cornice, alcuni difetti
Lot N. 856

€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 857

Triumphs of Flowers, a pair of oils on panel

coppia di dipinti ad olio su tavoletta, in cornici esagonali dipinte a finto marmo
Lot N. 857

€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 858

German School of beginning of 20th Century, Female Portrait, oil on canvas

olio su tela, siglato e datato 1902, in cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata decorata con motivi liberty
Lot N. 858

€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 859

View of Terrace with Nun, watercolour on paper

acquerello su carta, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 859

€ 200,00 / 250,00
Lot N. 860

Nymphs and Putti, a pair of engravings

coppia di incisioni, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 860

€ 300,00 / 350,00
Lot N. 861

Fox Hunting Scene, oil on canvas

olio su tela, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 861

€ 280,00 / 330,00
Lot N. 862

Florentine Painter of beginning of 20th Century, Views of Florence, a pair of tempera paintings on canvas

coppia di dipinti a tempera su tela nello stile di Giuseppe Zocchi, in cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata
Lot N. 862

Florentine Painter of beginning of 20th Century, Views of Florence, a pair of tempera paintings on ca [..]

€ 300,00 / 350,00
Lot N. 863

View of Naples, gouache on paper

gouache su carta, in cornice, lievi difetti
Lot N. 863

€ 300,00 / 350,00
Lot N. 864

Temples in Paestum, a pair of gouaches on paper

coppia di gouaches su carta, in cornice
Lot N. 864

€ 400,00 / 500,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 865

Female Portrait, oil on canvas

olio su tela, in cornice, cadute di colore
Lot N. 865

€ 300,00 / 350,00
Lot N. 866

Snowy Landscape with Deers, oil on oval canvas

olio su tela in ovale, firmato, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 866

€ 350,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 867

English School of second half of 19th Century, Fox Hunting Scene, oil on canvas

olio su tela, firmato A. Holl, in cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata
Lot N. 867

€ 340,00 / 390,00
Lot N. 868

View of Courtyard with Monks and Soldiers, watercolour on paper

acquerello su carta, firmato e datato, in cornice
Lot N. 868

€ 350,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 869

Emilian School of 18th Century, Religious Scene, washed dark brown ink and biacca on paper

inchiostro bruno acquerellato e biacca su carta, siglato e datato 1773, un margine è applicato a cartoncino con [..]
Lot N. 869

€ 400,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 870

Natural History of The Birds, second half of 18th Century, set of five engravings

tratte dalla Storia Naturale degli Uccelli a cura di Saverio Manetti tra cui due firmate in lastra Viol.e Vanni, [..]
Lot N. 870

€ 400,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 871

The Coronation of The Virgin, late 19th/beginning of 20 th Century, oil on gilded panel

olio su tavoletta fondo oro, copia dal Beato Angelico, in cornice intagliata e dorata
Lot N. 871

€ 400,00 / 500,00
€ 400,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 874

Follower of Carlo Dolci of 18th Century, Mother of Sorrows, oil on copper

olio su rame in ovale, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 874

€ 400,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 875

Venetian School of mid 18th Century, Study for Ceiling Decoration, washed ink on paper

inchiostro acquerellato su carta, in cornice, difetti e restauri, ai margini applicato al passepartout con del [..]
Lot N. 875

€ 450,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 876

German School of late 19th Century, Interior View with Mother and Child, oil on canvas

olio su tela, firmato e datato 1894, in cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata
Lot N. 876

€ 450,00 / 500,00
121 - 150  of 385 LOTS