19th and 20th Century Paintings and Ceramics from a Private Collection [..]

Live auction N. 122

19th and 20th Century Paintings and Ceramics from a Private Collection bequested to the Union of Blind People

Florence - Corso Italia, 6, sat 2 April 2016
Place: Corso Italia, 6 - Firenze
Date: 9-10-11/04/2016
Time: 10.00-13.00/15.00-19.00
Price range from 0 € to 2000 €

151 - 180  of 289 LOTS
Lot N. 178

Nocturnal Seascape with Fishermen, oil on panel

olio su tavoletta, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 178

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 179

Seascape, oil on cardboard

olio su cartoncino, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 179

Seascape, oil on cardboard

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 180

Landscape with Lake with Country Women, oil on canvas

olio su tela, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 180

€ 300,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 181

River Landscape with Boat and Fishermen, oil on panel

Lot N. 181

€ 400,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 182

Figures on the Beach, oil on faesite, with stamp on reverse

olio su faesite, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 182

€ 400,00 / 500,00
Lot N. 183

River Landscape with Church, oil on canvas

Lot N. 183

€ 500,00 / 600,00
Lot N. 184

Seascape with Boats and Figures, oil on canvas

olio su tela, firmato e datato, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 184

€ 500,00 / 600,00
Lot N. 185

Venetian Landscape, pencil and biacca on paper

matita e biacca su carta, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 185

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 186

View of Milan, oil on cardboard

Lot N. 186

€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 187

View of Venice, oil on panel

olio su tavoletta, firmato, in cornice cadute di colore
Lot N. 187

View of Venice, oil on panel

€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 188

View of a Town, oil on panel

Lot N. 188

View of a Town, oil on panel

€ 120,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 189

View of a Seascape, oil on panel laid on panel

olio su tavoletta applicata ad altra tavoletta, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 189

€ 120,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 190

View of Rocca Di Papa with Figures, oil on cardboard

Lot N. 190

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 191

Interior of Arnhem Station with Femal Figure and Children, watercolour on paper

acquerello su carta, firmato e datato, in cornice
Lot N. 191

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 192

Interior of a Church with Figure, oil on panel

olio su tavoletta, firmato, in cornice, difetto
Lot N. 192

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 193

Interior of a Church with Figures, oil on canvas

olio su tela, firmato e datato, in cornice
Lot N. 193

€ 300,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 194

Wedding at Ischia, oil on canvas laid on cardboard

olio su tela applicata a cartone, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 194

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 195

Earthquake at Ischia, oil on canvas

olio su tela, firmato, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 195

€ 200,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 196

View of Naples with Figures, oil on canvas

Lot N. 196

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 197

Tuscan Landscape, oil on cardboard

olio su cartone, firmato e datato, in cornice
Lot N. 197

€ 350,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 198

Roses in a Vase, oil on oval canvas

olio su tela in ovale, firmato e datato, in cornice
Lot N. 198

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 199

Flowers in a Vase, oil on panel

Lot N. 199

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 200

Lilies, oil on cardboard laid on panel

olio su cartoncino applicato a tavoletta, firmato e datato R.A. Dadd 1909, in cornice
Lot N. 200

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 201

Still Life with Fruit and Flowers in a Vase, oil on cardboard

olio su cartone, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 201

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 202

Still life with Daisies and Chitara, oil on cardboard

olio su cartone, firmato e datato, al verso titolato, firmato e datato, in cornice
Lot N. 202

€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 203

Primulas in a Vase, oil on cardboard

olio su cartoncino, firmato e datato, in cornice, alcune cadute di colore
Lot N. 203

€ 120,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 204

Still life, oil on canvas board

olio su cartone telato, firmato, in cornice
Lot N. 204

€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 205

Still life with Rose, oil on cardboard

Lot N. 205

€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 206

Poppies in a Vase, oil on canvas board

olio su cartone telato, firmato, in cornice, lievi difetti e lievi cadute di colore
Lot N. 206

€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 207

Roses, painted terracotta plate

olio su piatto in terracotta, firmato
Lot N. 207

€ 100,00 / 150,00
151 - 180  of 289 LOTS