Lot N. 270
French School of late19th century, Baby Jesus and Infant Saint John The Baptiste, watercolour on paper laid on cardboard
acquerello su carta applicata a cartone, dall'originale di François Boucher conservato alla Galleria degli Uffizi, in cornice intagliata e dorata, reca tracce di foxing