Lot N. 225
Augusto Carutti
(1875 - 1956)
View of Brenva
(1875-1956)
gouache on paper, signed, framed, a margin is laid on cardboard, few defects on margins
cm 35x43
With signature and title on paper support on reverse
Provenance: Achille Colombo Collection, Rome