Young ephebes, tattooed people and other views of the world. Three photography collections

Lot N. 1

Album with leather spine binding, wooden dishes glazed with implants made of ivory, decorated paper guard It contains 50 hand colored albumen print

Dorso in pelle, piatti in legno laccato nero con intarsi in avorio a chinoiserie, carte di guardia con decori. Buone condizioni, parti mancanti su piatto anteriore. Contiene cinquanta stampe all'albumina colorate a mano di Kusakabe Kimbei (1841–1934), Raimund von Stillfried (1839-1911), Suzuki Shin'ichi (1835–1918).
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00