Furniture and Oldmaster painting / Modern and Contemporary Art - I

Live auction N. 170

Furniture and Oldmaster painting / Modern and Contemporary Art

thu 12 December 2019
Auction
12 December 2019
3pm
Corso Italia, 6 - Florence
Auction times
7, 8 and 9 December 2019
timing: 10-13 / 15-18
Price range from 0 € to 40000 €

181 - 210  of 307 LOTS
Lot N. 957

A group of silver trays

end of 19th century
di forma rotonda a scalare, bordo mosso e modanato, gr 1535, diam da cm 22 a cm 31 (5)
Lot N. 957

A group of silver trays

end of 19th century
€ 440,00 / 460,00
Lot N. 958

A gold paten in pure gold (> 950/1000)

Byzantine Art, 14th century
represent low rilief St Michael Archangel with nimbus, armor and cloak hanging a sword and a parchment. The edge [..], gr 125, diam mm 192
Lot N. 958

Byzantine Art, 14th century
€ 40.000,00 / 50.000,00
Lot N. 959

A walnut hanging writing desk

second half of 18th century
sportello a calatoio intarsiato con trionfo di armi in legni di frutto a celare scarabattolo, sostegni anteriori [..]
Lot N. 959

A walnut hanging writing desk

second half of 18th century
€ 800,00 / 1.000,00
Lot N. 960

A walnut table

half of 18th century
piano sagomato, un cassetto nella fascia, gambe mosse con piedini a ricciolo
Lot N. 960

A walnut table

half of 18th century
€ 300,00 / 350,00
Lot N. 961

A cherrywood bookcase

realizzata in stile neoclassico, piedini a faretra
Lot N. 961

A cherrywood bookcase

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 962

A pair of round walnut tables

sostegni torniti, difetti, h cm 62,5, diam cm 42,5
Lot N. 962

A pair of round walnut tables

€ 70,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 963

A set of three mahogany armchairs

first half of 19th century
schienali sagomati centrati da palmetta, braccioli a giorno a ricciolo, gambe anteriori tornite, le posteriori [..]
Lot N. 963

first half of 19th century
€ 350,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 964

A round extendible walnut dining table

second half of 19th century
piano rotondo allungabile, sostegno centrale tornito su quattro piedi a doppia voluta intagliati con motivi floreali, [..], h cm 74, diam cm 129
Lot N. 964

second half of 19th century
€ 280,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 965

A softwood cabinet

manifattura orientale, fronte laccato rosso decorato con scene di genere a lumeggiature oro, corpo laccato nei [..], h cm 180x79x56
Lot N. 965

A softwood cabinet

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 966

A softwood cabinet

manifattura orientale, laccato nei toni del rosso e decorato con scene di genere a lumeggiature oro, h cm 184x111x50
Lot N. 966

A softwood cabinet

€ 400,00 / 450,00
Lot N. 967

A softwood cabinet

manifattura orientale, laccato nei toni del rosso con scene di genere a lumeggiature oro, h cm 88x108x49
Lot N. 967

A softwood cabinet

€ 300,00 / 350,00
Lot N. 968

A walnut chest of drawers

17th century
piano intagliato con gocciolatoio, tre cassetti con cornici modanate tra lesene intagliate con figure e volute, [..], h cm 104,5x141x66,5
Lot N. 968

A walnut chest of drawers

17th century
€ 1.000,00 / 1.200,00
Lot N. 969

A drop-leaf table

gambe a birillo, piedi a rotella in ottone, corredato di prolunghe
Lot N. 969

A drop-leaf table

€ 100,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 970

A walnut and other woods table

Lot N. 970

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 971

A walnut bar

piano con bordo a grata in bronzo dorato, lesene a colonna realizzate a birillo con dettagli a foglie d'acanto, [..]
Lot N. 971

A walnut bar

€ 100,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 972

A kazak long carpet

realizzato a motivi geometrici nei toni del blu, rosso e beige, cm 306x85
Lot N. 972

A kazak long carpet

€ 350,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 973

A kilim persian long carpet

decorato con colori vegetali naturali, campo realizzato a motivi geometrici con gigure di animali stilizzati nei [..], cm 365x70
Lot N. 973

A kilim persian long carpet

€ 250,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 974

Twophotolithographies by Mimmo Rotella and Daniel Spoerri

depicting Virgo and Scorpio, numbered and signed, in cornice, few defects, foglio cm 28x21
Lot N. 974

€ 60,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 975

Four photolithographies by Clerici, Mattiacci, Penalba and Echaurren

depicting Aries, Pisces, Cancer and Le restanti sono andate perdute, some of these numbered, two signed and one [..], foglio cm 28x21, foglio cm 30x23,5
Lot N. 975

€ 60,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 976

Three photolithographies by Cesare Peverelli, Lucio del Pezzo and Mario Ceroli

depicting the letters J, A and B, numbered, signed, one of these dated, foglio cm 30x23,5
Lot N. 976

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 977

Three photolithographies by Robert Rauschenberg, Attilio Forgioli and Pierluigi Lavagnino

depicting Il Tatto, Isola e Ombra in un cespuglio, two of these numbered and two signed, framed, defects, foglio cm 29x23
Lot N. 977

€ 80,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 978

Dino Ferrari

(1914 - 2000)

Industrial landscape 1958

(1914-2000)
oil on canvas aid on panel, signed and dated, framed, few defects, cm 44x54,5
Lot N. 978

Dino Ferrari

(1914 - 2000)

Industrial landscape 1958

(1914-2000)
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 979

Gianpaolo Berto

Cat

oil on canvas, signed on reverse, framed, cm 42x69
Lot N. 979

Gianpaolo Berto

Cat

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 980

Lido Bettarini

(1927 - 2019)

Seascape with boats

oil on canvas, signed, signed on reverse, framed, cm 30x40
Lot N. 980

Lido Bettarini

(1927 - 2019)

Seascape with boats

€ 200,00 / 250,00
no lot
Lot N. 981

no lot

Lot N. 981

no lot

no lot
Lot N. 982

no lot

Lot N. 982

no lot

no lot
Lot N. 983

no lot

Lot N. 983

no lot

Lot N. 984

Pietro Annigoni

(1910 - 1988)

Figures

(1910-1988)
indian ink on paper, signed, framed, few defect, cm 12x17
Lot N. 984

Pietro Annigoni

(1910 - 1988)

Figures

(1910-1988)
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 985

Roberto Masi

(1940 - 2011)

Fishermen

(1940-2011)
oil on canvas, signed, signed on reverse, framed, cm 40x50
Lot N. 985

Roberto Masi

(1940 - 2011)

Fishermen

(1940-2011)
€ 250,00 / 300,00
Lot N. 986

Pietro Annigoni

(1910 - 1988)

Figures

(1910-1988)
mixed media on cardboard, initialed, framed, defect, cm 36x48
Lot N. 986

Pietro Annigoni

(1910 - 1988)

Figures

(1910-1988)
€ 250,00 / 300,00
181 - 210  of 307 LOTS