Furniture and Paintings from Palazzo al Bosco and from other private property

Lot N. 188

A pair of silver parade plates

Flemish area, late 17th/early 18th century
entrambi di forma ovale, bordo ondulato e sbalzato con ghirlanda floreale, entrambi istoriati con scene di corteggi medioevali
gr complessivi 960, cm 36x27
Recano punzoni non identificati
€ 600,00 / 800,00