Furniture and Paintings from a villa in Fiesole (FI)

Time auction N. 216

tue 26 October - tue 9 November 2021
Online only auction
26 October - 9 November 2021
online bids on website:

An ancient Villa in Fiesole unveils its collections: old paintings, French and Italian glass, silverware, precious carpets.

For the convenience of customers, the most important lots will be visible by appointment at our headquarters

Price range from 0 € to 12000 €

421 - 450  of 482 LOTS
Lot N. 421

Bronze inkwell

early 20th century
with wooden base, 15 cm
Lot N. 421

Bronze inkwell

early 20th century
with wooden base, 15 cm
€ 40,00 / 50,00
Lot N. 422

An inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 14x15 cm
Lot N. 422

An inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 14x15 cm
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Lot N. 423

A gilded bronze inkwell, Cassonnet

France, 20th century
decorated with fig leaves, slight flaws, h cm 6x24x13
Lot N. 423

France, 20th century
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 424

Louis Chalon

(1866 - 1940)

Calamaio in bronzo dorato e vetro L. Chalon

inizio del XX secolo
di gusto Art Nouveau, base sagomata decorata con fiori di pansé a bassorilievo, ampolla in vetro color ruggine, [..], h cm 7,5x27x13
Lot N. 424

Louis Chalon

(1866 - 1940)

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 425

A ceramic inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
decorated with a female figure kneeling in front of the sea, h cm 16x20x16
Lot N. 425

A ceramic inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 426

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
with silver metal details, 11x7 cm
Lot N. 426

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 60,00 / 70,00
Lot N. 427

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
with vegetal details in golden metal, h 8.5x6.5x6.5 cm
Lot N. 427

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 70,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 428

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
equipped with inkwell holder, Argentor Zinn, 36x17 cm
Lot N. 428

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 70,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 429

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
with gilded copper details, h cm 9x8
Lot N. 429

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 60,00 / 70,00
Lot N. 430

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
with silver metal cap, h cm 8x6x6
Lot N. 430

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 90,00 / 100,00
Lot N. 431

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
decorated with butterflies, diam cm 8.5
Lot N. 431

A crystal inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 120,00 / 140,00
Lot N. 432

Bronze inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
with sleeping Lucifer, slight defects, 16 cm
Lot N. 432

Bronze inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 120,00 / 140,00
Lot N. 433

A ceramic inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
circular decorated in the shade of green, diam cm 18
Lot N. 433

A ceramic inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 434

An inkwell with rose in bronze

inizio del XX secolo
and base in black marble with orange veins, 13 cm
Lot N. 434

inizio del XX secolo
€ 40,00 / 50,00
Lot N. 436

Double silver plated inkwell, Gallia Metal

19th century
embossed with vegetal and clover motifs in an Art Nouveau style, h cm 7x25x10
Lot N. 436

19th century
€ 120,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 437

An inkwell in silver metal and crystal

inizio del XX secolo
base su quattro alti piedi di gusto Art Nouveau, h 10 cm, 9 cm
Lot N. 437

inizio del XX secolo
€ 100,00 / 120,00
Lot N. 438

An inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 16x13 cm
Lot N. 438

An inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 16x13 cm
€ 40,00 / 50,00
Lot N. 439

An inkwell in golden metal

inizio del XX secolo
di gusto Art Nouveau, realizzato con una base sagomata da cui si diparte un fiore di giaggiolo, alcuni difetti [..], 24x17 cm
Lot N. 439

An inkwell in golden metal

inizio del XX secolo
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Lot N. 440

Brass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 12 cm
Lot N. 440

Brass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 12 cm
€ 40,00 / 50,00
Lot N. 441

An inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a tulip with black marble base, h cm 8x16x9
Lot N. 441

An inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 70,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 442

A brass vase

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, h cm 7
Lot N. 442

A brass vase

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, h cm 7
€ 40,00 / 50,00
Lot N. 443

Calamaio in metallo dorato e marmo

inizio del XX secolo
realizzato come una rosa ad altorilievo su base in marmo, lievi difetti, h cm 10x10x13,5
Lot N. 443

inizio del XX secolo
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Lot N. 444

A golden brass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 14x15 cm
Lot N. 444

A golden brass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
made like a rose, 14x15 cm
€ 60,00 / 70,00
Lot N. 445

An inkwell in green glass and gilded copper

early 20th century
with vegetal motifs in Art Nouveau style, domed lid decorated with a female face, h cm 9x8
Lot N. 445

early 20th century
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 447

A glass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
realizzato nel tono del blu sfumato nel madreperla, coperchio in metallo dorato con alcuni difetti all'inte [..], h 6x10.5 cm
Lot N. 447

A glass inkwell

inizio del XX secolo
€ 80,00 / 90,00
Lot N. 448

Double inkwell of liberty style

inizio del XX secolo
sbalzato con volto femminile e motivi floreali di gusto Art Nouveau, alcuni difetti, 21x19 cm
Lot N. 448

inizio del XX secolo
€ 40,00 / 50,00
Lot N. 449

An inkwell in silver metal

early 20th century
of liberty taste, made as a woman's face, slight defects, h cm 7x18
Lot N. 449

An inkwell in silver metal

early 20th century
€ 60,00 / 80,00
Lot N. 450

Inkwell in silver metal

inizio del XX secolo
sbalzato e traforato con motivi vegetali di pigne di gusto Art Nouveau, cm 20
Lot N. 450

Inkwell in silver metal

inizio del XX secolo
€ 60,00 / 80,00
421 - 450  of 482 LOTS