Antique Furniture and Old Master Paintings from a house in Milan - [..]

Live auction N. 127

Antique Furniture and Old Master Paintings from a house in Milan

Florence - Corso Italia, 6, tue 20 September 2016
Place: Corso Italia, 6 - Firenze
Date: 1-2-3/10/2016
Time: 10.00-13.00/15.00-19.00
Price range from 0 € to 8000 €

691 - 697  of 697 LOTS
Lot N. 1106

Attributed to Giovanni Francesco Barbieri called Guercino (1591-1666) Allegory of Justice

Lot N. 1106

€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Lot N. 1107

Florentine Painter in The Circle of Cesare Dandini, 17th Century, Saint John

olio su tela, in cornice coeva di forma sagomata in legno intagliato e dorato decorata con mascheroni zoomorfi, [..]
Lot N. 1107

€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Lot N. 1108

French School of 18th Century, Portrait of a Painter

olio su tela, in cornice, alcune cadute di colore
Lot N. 1108

€ 2.500,00 / 3.000,00
Lot N. 1109

Atelier of Francesco Solimena of 18th Century, The Three Angels appearing to Abraham By The Oak of Mamre

Lot N. 1109

Atelier of Francesco Solimena of 18th Century, The Three Angels appearing to Abraham By The Oak of Ma [..]

€ 2.500,00 / 3.000,00
Lot N. 1110

Atelier of Francesco Solimena of 18th Century, Rebecca and Eliezer at The Well

olio su tela, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, lievissime cadute di colore, alcuni difetti alla cornice [..]
Lot N. 1110

€ 2.500,00 / 3.000,00
Lot N. 1111

Atelier of Francesco Solimena of 18th Century, Christ with the Woman Taken in Adultery

olio su tela, in cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, lievi difetti e alcune cadute di colore, difetti alla co [..]
Lot N. 1111

€ 2.500,00 / 3.000,00
Lot N. 1112

Atelier of Francesco Solimena of 18th Century, The Angel Appearing to Hagar and Ishmael in the Desert

Lot N. 1112

Atelier of Francesco Solimena of 18th Century, The Angel Appearing to Hagar and Ishmael in the Desert [..]

€ 2.500,00 / 3.000,00
691 - 697  of 697 LOTS