×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
121
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Auction House
Our history
Staff
Where we are
Departments
House Sales
Private Sale
Jewels and Watches
Modern & Contemporary Art
Furniture and Objects of Art
Old Master Paintings and Drawings
20th Century Decorative Arts
19th Century Paintings
Silver and Icon
Luxury Vintage Fashion
Books and Prints
Photographs
Automobilia and Collecting
Auction Calendar
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Selling and Buying
Selling at MaisonBibelot
Buying at MaisonBibelot
Online Auction
Live Auction
Maison Bibelot App
My Bibelot
Search
Ita
Eng
My Bibelot
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Auction House
Our history
Staff
Where we are
Departments
House Sales
Private Sale
Jewels and Watches
Modern & Contemporary Art
Furniture and Objects of Art
20th Century Decorative Arts
19th Century Paintings
Silver and Icon
Luxury Vintage Fashion
Books and Prints
Photographs
Automobilia and Collecting
Auction Calendar
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Selling and Buying
Selling at MaisonBibelot
Buying at MaisonBibelot
Online Auction
Live Auction
Maison Bibelot App
My Bibelot
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auction Calendar
Villa piatti - Fourth Session - IV
Live auction N. 121
Villa piatti - Fourth Session
Florence - Villa Piatti - Via San Leonardo, 55,
tue
19 January 2016
Place: Villa Piatti - Via San Leonardo, 55 - Firenze
Date: 23-24-25 January 2016
Time: 10.00 - 13.00/ 15.00-19.00
Sign in or register
Sold List
Unsold List
Online catalogue
Terms of sale
Filter and sort
(1540-1587)
(1550-1600)
(1560-1632)
(1561-1623)
(1568-1600 circa)
(1634-1709)
(1637-1714)
(1648-1730)
(1750-1802)
(1758-1833)
(1816-1872)
(1869-1949)
(1870-1956)
(1876-1959)
(attivo nel XIX secolo)
Anni Venti
Cina, XIX secolo
Delft, XVIII secolo
fine del XIX secolo
fine del XVII/inizio del XVIII ..
fine del XVIII secolo
fine del XVIII/ inizio del XIX ..
fine del XVIII/inizio del XIX ..
Firenze, Onorato Pini, seconda ..
Firenze, XIX secolo
Francia, Frères Reu, inizio del ..
Francia, inizio del XIX secolo
Francia, Jean et Piot, XIX sec ..
inizio del XIX secolo
inizio del XX secolo
Manifattura Ginori, fine del XVIII/inizio ..
metà del XIX secolo
metà del XVIII secolo
Murano, inizio del XX secolo
Murano, prima metà del XX sec ..
Murano, XIX secolo
Napoli, XIX secolo
prima metà del XIX secolo
Roma, Julianus Venturini, 1789
Rud Ibach Sohn, inizio del XX ..
Savona, XVIII secolo
Scuola fiorentina della prima ..
Scuola tedesca del XVIII sec ..
seconda metà del XIX secolo
seconda metà del XVII secolo
seconda metà del XVIII secolo
Stato Pontificio, XIX secolo
XIX secolo
XVII secolo
XVIII secolo
XVIII/XIX secolo
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
4000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 223 LOTS
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next
Last
Lot N. 1120
Attributed to Antonio Lucchese Franchi (1634-1709), Portrait of a Lady with Red Carnation and Pearl Necklace, oil on canvas
(1634-1709)
Lot N. 1120
Attributed to Antonio Lucchese Franchi (1634-1709), Portrait of a Lady with Red Carnation and Pearl [..]
(1634-1709)
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1119
Roman Painter active in 17th Century, Portrait of a Gentleman, oil on canvas
Ritratto di gentiluomo olio su tela, siglato, in cornice, difetti, cadute di colore e ossidazioni
Lot N. 1119
€ 1.300,00 / 1.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1118
Dutch school of 19th Century, Landscape with Soldiers, oil on canvas
Paesaggio con soldati olio su tela, in cornice, una lacerazione della tela
Lot N. 1118
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1117
Circle of Giuseppe Bonito of second half of 18th Century, Portrait of a Noblewoman, oil on canvas
seconda metà del XVIII secolo
Ritratto di nobildonna olio su tela, al verso siglato G.A.L. e datato 1765, in cornice, difetti e cadute di col [..]
Lot N. 1117
seconda metà del XVIII secolo
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1116
Nocturnal View of Napels, 19th Century, oil on paper
XIX secolo
olio su carta, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1116
XIX secolo
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1115
Portraits of Famous Men, second half of 17th Century, three engravings
seconda metà del XVII secolo
serie di tre incisioni, in cornice
Lot N. 1115
seconda metà del XVII secolo
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1114
View of Courtyard, oil on panel
olio su tavoletta, firmato Ciseri, in cornice
Lot N. 1114
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1113
River Landscape with Ruins and Rocky Landscape, two oils on canvas and paper
(1816-1872)
Paesaggio fluviale con rovina e Paesaggio roccioso due dipinti ad olio su tela e su carta, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1113
(1816-1872)
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1112
Florence View, oil on panel
olio su tavoletta, siglato, in cornice
Lot N. 1112
Florence View, oil on panel
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1111
Portraits of Famous Men, Collection of engravings of 18th Century
XVIII secolo
raccolta di incisioni, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1111
XVIII secolo
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1110
A Set of Twenty-five Engravings and the Title Page
Trophaeum Vitae Solitariae Venezia, 1598 serie di 25 incisioni, oltre al frontespizio, tratte da soggetti di Martin [..]
Lot N. 1110
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1109
Portraits of Prelates, second half of 17th Century, three engravings
seconda metà del XVII secolo
serie di tre incisioni in cornici filettatte, difetti
Lot N. 1109
seconda metà del XVII secolo
€ 130,00 / 150,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1108
Portraits of Historical Characters, 18th/19th Century, five engravings
XVIII/XIX secolo
raccolta di cinque incisioni tra cui Pietro Leopoldo, Ugolino della Gherardesca e Raffaello, in cornice, difetti [..]
Lot N. 1108
XVIII/XIX secolo
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1107
Genoese School of second half of 17th Century, Nocturnal with Cave and Figures, oil on canvas
Notturno con grotta e scena di vita eremitica olio su tela, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1107
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1106
Mythological and Religous Scenes, six engravings
(1758-1833)
Scene mitologiche e religiose raccolta di sei incisioni tratte da celebri dipinti, in cornice
Lot N. 1106
(1758-1833)
€ 100,00 / 150,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1105
Tuscan Landscape, oil on carboard
olio su cartone, firmato E. Mancini, in cornice
Lot N. 1105
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1104
Engravings Lot, 18th Century
XVIII secolo
una coppia raffigurante Uomini illustri ed una raffigurante il Ritratto di Rembrandt, difetti (4)
Lot N. 1104
Engravings Lot, 18th Century
XVIII secolo
€ 60,00 / 80,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1103
River Landscape, oil on paper
olio su carta, firmato M. F. Giachetti, in cornice
Lot N. 1103
River Landscape, oil on paper
€ 30,00 / 50,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1102
Christ in the House of Simon the Pharisee, engraving
(1560-1632)
Lot N. 1102
(1560-1632)
€ 50,00 / 60,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1101
The Generetion of Enoch, fragment of engraving
(1550-1600)
La generazione di Enoch frammento di incisione, firmata in lastra, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1101
(1550-1600)
€ 30,00 / 50,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1100
bis
Allegories of the Arts, seven french engravings
fine del XVIII secolo
serie di sette incisioni francesi, in cornice
Lot N. 1100
bis
fine del XVIII secolo
€ 30,00 / 50,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1100
Portraits of Famous Men, four etchings
quattro acqueforti, in cornice
Lot N. 1100
€ 30,00 / 50,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1099
bis
Francois Charles de Silvestre, Twenty-one engravings
serie di ventuno incisioni oltre il frontespizio, copertina floscia in carta color nocciola offerta libera
Lot N. 1099
bis
€ 30,00 / 50,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1099
Caucasic Ghazny Carpet
fondo rosso, campo con motivi floreali stilizzati multicolori, bordura nei toni del giallo e del blu, colori vegetali [..]
Lot N. 1099
Caucasic Ghazny Carpet
€ 2.000,00 / 2.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1098
Persian Saruk Carpet
vecchia manifattura, fondo rosso, campo con medaglione centrale nei toni del blu e del beige
Lot N. 1098
Persian Saruk Carpet
€ 600,00 / 800,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1097
Persian Kashmir Khorassan Carpet
fondo blu, campo con medaglione centrale celeste, motivi floreali, anfore, vasi e animali, bordura beige
Lot N. 1097
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1096
Persian Tekkè Carpet
fondo crema, campo con motivi geometrici e fiori stilizzati multicolori, bordura nei toni del rosso
Lot N. 1096
Persian Tekkè Carpet
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1095
Persian Carpet
fondo rosso, campo con medaglione centrale e motivi floreali nei toni del blu, celeste e beige
Lot N. 1095
Persian Carpet
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1094
A Set of Eight Oval Stools, 18th Century
XVIII secolo
ciascuno con quattro gambe intagliate ad imitazione di un ramo con ghirlanda a torciglione di foglie di quercia [..]
Lot N. 1094
XVIII secolo
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
Lot N. 1093
Pair of Small Mahogany Veneered Cupboards, early 19th Century
piani in porfido, un cassetto con due sportelli su fronte dritto centrati da ghirlande di alloro in bronzo dorato [..]
Lot N. 1093
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Detail Lot
1 - 30 of 223 LOTS
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next
Last