Villa piatti - Fourth Session - IV

Live auction N. 121

Villa piatti - Fourth Session

Florence - Villa Piatti - Via San Leonardo, 55, tue 19 January 2016
Place: Villa Piatti - Via San Leonardo, 55 - Firenze
Date: 23-24-25 January 2016
Time: 10.00 - 13.00/ 15.00-19.00
Price range from 0 € to 4000 €

211 - 223  of 223 LOTS
Lot N. 1108

Portraits of Historical Characters, 18th/19th Century, five engravings

XVIII/XIX secolo
raccolta di cinque incisioni tra cui Pietro Leopoldo, Ugolino della Gherardesca e Raffaello, in cornice, difetti [..]
Lot N. 1108

XVIII/XIX secolo
€ 100,00 / 150,00
€ 130,00 / 150,00
Lot N. 1110

A Set of Twenty-five Engravings and the Title Page

Trophaeum Vitae Solitariae Venezia, 1598 serie di 25 incisioni, oltre al frontespizio, tratte da soggetti di Martin [..]
Lot N. 1110

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 1111

Portraits of Famous Men, Collection of engravings of 18th Century

XVIII secolo
raccolta di incisioni, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1111

XVIII secolo
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 1112

Florence View, oil on panel

olio su tavoletta, siglato, in cornice
Lot N. 1112

Florence View, oil on panel

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 1113

River Landscape with Ruins and Rocky Landscape, two oils on canvas and paper

(1816-1872)
Paesaggio fluviale con rovina e Paesaggio roccioso due dipinti ad olio su tela e su carta, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1113

(1816-1872)
€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 1114

View of Courtyard, oil on panel

olio su tavoletta, firmato Ciseri, in cornice
Lot N. 1114

€ 150,00 / 200,00
Lot N. 1116

Nocturnal View of Napels, 19th Century, oil on paper

XIX secolo
olio su carta, in cornice, difetti
Lot N. 1116

XIX secolo
€ 300,00 / 400,00
Lot N. 1117

Circle of Giuseppe Bonito of second half of 18th Century, Portrait of a Noblewoman, oil on canvas

seconda metà del XVIII secolo
Ritratto di nobildonna olio su tela, al verso siglato G.A.L. e datato 1765, in cornice, difetti e cadute di col [..]
Lot N. 1117

seconda metà del XVIII secolo
€ 500,00 / 600,00
Lot N. 1118

Dutch school of 19th Century, Landscape with Soldiers, oil on canvas

Paesaggio con soldati olio su tela, in cornice, una lacerazione della tela
Lot N. 1118

€ 500,00 / 600,00
Lot N. 1119

Roman Painter active in 17th Century, Portrait of a Gentleman, oil on canvas

Ritratto di gentiluomo olio su tela, siglato, in cornice, difetti, cadute di colore e ossidazioni
Lot N. 1119

€ 1.300,00 / 1.500,00
Lot N. 1120

Attributed to Antonio Lucchese Franchi (1634-1709), Portrait of a Lady with Red Carnation and Pearl Necklace, oil on canvas

(1634-1709)
Lot N. 1120

Attributed to Antonio Lucchese Franchi (1634-1709), Portrait of a Lady with Red Carnation and Pearl [..]

(1634-1709)
€ 1.500,00 / 2.000,00
211 - 223  of 223 LOTS